KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

claims shall be applicable

German translation: können weitere Ansprüche gestellt / durchgesetzt werden


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claims shall be applicable
German translation:können weitere Ansprüche gestellt / durchgesetzt werden
Entered by: izy

11:04 Jun 29, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: claims shall be applicable
Besides the payment of such penalty, claims for further evidenced and proved loss or damage incurred by the damaged party shall be applicable.
Janine Mahrt
können weitere Ansprüche gestellt / durchgesetzt werden
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

izy
Grading comment
Danke.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1können weitere Ansprüche gestellt / durchgesetzt werden
izy
4können Ansprüche aus... zur Anwendung kommen
Andy Lemminger


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
können Ansprüche aus... zur Anwendung kommen


Explanation:
hth

Andy Lemminger
Canada
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2242

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
können weitere Ansprüche gestellt / durchgesetzt werden


Explanation:
*

izy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 67
Grading comment
Danke.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nettranslatorde
38 mins