KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

it being agreed

German translation: Es wurde vereinbart


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it being agreed
German translation:Es wurde vereinbart
Entered by: xxxSenna

14:13 Nov 4, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: it being agreed
it being agreed that two portions will not be deemed to be available to the public by reason only of each separate portion being so available.
Wie ist hier it being agreed zu verstehen?
xxxSenna
Es wurde vereinbart
Explanation:
scheint mir
Selected response from:

dmcdunn
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4da es zur Vereinbarung kamtancax
4Es wurde vereinbartdmcdunn
3 +1...beide Parteien sind sich darüber einig...
Elke Fehling
3wobei es (von den Vertragsparteien) vereinbart istxxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...beide Parteien sind sich darüber einig...


Explanation:
üblich in Verträgen


    Reference: http://www.novus-informatik.com/horesys_RemoteAccess_Support...
    Reference: http://www.juristen-verlag.de/ra-exner/News___Infos/Vertrage...
Elke Fehling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Es wurde vereinbart


Explanation:
scheint mir

dmcdunn
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da es zur Vereinbarung kam


Explanation:
oder wie vereinbart

@

tancax
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wobei es (von den Vertragsparteien) vereinbart ist


Explanation:
'Wobei', 'hierbei' und 'dabei' sind möglichst viel in deutschsprachige Texte einzuverleiben, damit wir Übersetzer/innen ins Eng. entsprechend den Kopf darüber zerbrechen können!

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23