KudoZ home » English to German » Law/Patents

real-estate agency

German translation: Immobilienmakler


07:40 Nov 5, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: real-estate agency
in a legal text.
Codrut Tudor
Romania
German translation:Immobilienmakler
Explanation:
hoffentlich habe ich das richtig geschrieben
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Immobilienmakler
Elvira Stoianov
4 +3Immobilienagentur
AngieD
4 +2ImmobilienbüroxxxIanW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Immobilienmakler


Explanation:
hoffentlich habe ich das richtig geschrieben

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 726

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Lemminger
1 min

agree  xxxAnglo-German
7 mins

agree  Stefan Simko
9 mins

agree  Hermann
18 mins

agree  Monika Leit
28 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Ja, hast Du wohl :-)
1 hr
  -> danke

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 hr

agree  Elke Koehnke
1 hr

agree  cologne
2 hrs

agree  David Moore
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Immobilienagentur


Explanation:
HTH
A.

AngieD
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 131

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
17 mins

agree  Bogdan Burghelea: ist vielleicht besser
1 hr

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Immobilienbüro


Explanation:
Another alternative

xxxIanW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
15 mins

agree  Tina8
25 mins