KudoZ home » English to German » Linguistics

Mangloaian

German translation: Mongolisch


04:43 Jul 18, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics / Language
English term or phrase: Mangloaian
Language
Translations4IT
German translation:Mongolisch
Explanation:
Lag jetzt nahe. ;)
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8MongolischxxxTService
4Mongolisch
allemande
3ManglorischBirgit Yandle


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manglorisch


Explanation:
Ich habe nur "Manglorian" gefunden - falls die Übersetzung was mit Indien/Essen zu tun hat, könnte das stimmen. Ansonsten, keine Ahnung...


    Reference: http://www.bombaytandoor.com/catering.html
Birgit Yandle
Australia
Native speaker of: German

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Mongolisch


Explanation:
Lag jetzt nahe. ;)

xxxTService

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 mins

agree  Antoinette Verburg: http://www.sprachvermittler.com/Sprachen/Mongolisch/mongolis...
41 mins

agree  Steffen Walter: Hmm... War da vielleicht ein OCR-Fehler im Spiel?
2 hrs
  -> War da vielleicht Bill Gates im Spiel ? ;)

agree  jerrie
2 hrs

agree  Eckhard Boehle
3 hrs

agree  nettranslatorde
6 hrs

agree  pschmitt
6 hrs

agree  Kralicky
20 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mongolisch


Explanation:
Sprache der Mongolei


    Reference: http://reisebuch.de/specials/kauderwelsch/mongolisch-208.htm...
allemande
United States

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Steffen Walter: And what's new about this when looking at the previous answer?
7 hrs
  -> Sorry, I must have worked on an unrefreshed window which showed no response yet