KudoZ home » English to German » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

precrural lymph nodes, prepectoral lymph nodes

German translation: präkruraler und präpektoraler Lymphknoten


09:08 Apr 2, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry / veterinary medicine
English term or phrase: precrural lymph nodes, prepectoral lymph nodes
What is the German name of these lymph nodes?
Tinetanja
German translation:präkruraler und präpektoraler Lymphknoten
Explanation:
Allerdings konnte ich präpektoral nicht für Tiere finden.
Selected response from:

Samira Goth
Germany
Grading comment
Thank you, very useful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5präcrurale Lymphknoten, präpektorale Lymphknoten ( gruppe )xxxDr.G.MD
3 +1präkruraler und präpektoraler Lymphknoten
Samira Goth


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
präkruraler und präpektoraler Lymphknoten


Explanation:
Allerdings konnte ich präpektoral nicht für Tiere finden.


    Reference: http://www.pilotbrands.com/mnz/en/mutton_4001.htm
    Reference: http://www.mammazentrum-augsburg.de/chir_os_4.htm
Samira Goth
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, very useful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
präcrurale Lymphknoten, präpektorale Lymphknoten ( gruppe )


Explanation:
Wichtig: Es handelt sich immer um mindestens eine Lymphknotengruppe, daher Plural.

Unten ist weiterhin ein link auf Veterinärmedizin, das sind Anleitungen der kanadischen Behörden zur Fleischbeschau. Daneben viele weitere links.


    www.inspection.gc.ca/english/anima/meavia/ mmopmmhv/direct/2004/direct16e.shtml
xxxDr.G.MD
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman