KudoZ home » English to German » Management

create ownership

German translation: Übernahme von Verantwortung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:create ownership
German translation:Übernahme von Verantwortung
Entered by: kostan

09:27 Jul 27, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: create ownership
Und immer noch das Problem "ownership" im Rahmen des Managerkursprogramms: Focus on training, finding internal solutions and *create ownership* by limited use of external consultants.
Flicka
Übernahme von Verantworung
Explanation:
evtl. auch Übernahme von Aufgaben (und Verantwortung) wenn es passt.
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2übernehmen Sie selbst die VerantwortungBrigitteHilgner
4Übernahme von Verantworungkostan


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
*create ownership*
übernehmen Sie selbst die Verantwortung


Explanation:
Nehmen Sie sich der Unternehmensprobleme selbst an, machen Sie sich die dringenden Themen zu eigen (und delegieren Sie nicht einfach alles an Unternehmensberater)

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter
4 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: gut!
8 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
*create ownership*
Übernahme von Verantworung


Explanation:
evtl. auch Übernahme von Aufgaben (und Verantwortung) wenn es passt.

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you very much