KudoZ home » English to German » Management

transfer mitigation

German translation: Risikoübertragung/Minderung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer mitigation
German translation:Risikoübertragung/Minderung
Entered by: kostan

06:51 Aug 11, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: transfer mitigation
Findet sich zu dem Thema "Risk Management":

All risk assessments will be documented clearly and incorporate the stages of:
Hazard identification
Risk evaluation including severity and likelihood estimation
Risk categorisation
Risk management (avoidance, prevention, detection, control, **transfer mitigation** and recovery).
Tanja Spath-Nagazi
Germany
s.b.
Explanation:
ich bin der Meinung, dass dies transfer/mitigation heissen soll,
also Risikoübertragung und -minderung,
und würde sicherheitshalber beim Auftraggeber nachfragen.
Selected response from:

kostan
Austria
Grading comment
Der Kunde konnte mir, auf meine Nachfrage hin, auch keine konkrete Info geben, da der Verfasser nicht erreichbar war. Ich tendiere jedoch auch zu dieser Möglichkeit und habe das entsprechend weitergegeben. Vielen Dank!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.b.kostan
4Abschwächung des Transfers
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abschwächung des Transfers


Explanation:
was immer das sein soll..

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.b.


Explanation:
ich bin der Meinung, dass dies transfer/mitigation heissen soll,
also Risikoübertragung und -minderung,
und würde sicherheitshalber beim Auftraggeber nachfragen.

kostan
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Der Kunde konnte mir, auf meine Nachfrage hin, auch keine konkrete Info geben, da der Verfasser nicht erreichbar war. Ich tendiere jedoch auch zu dieser Möglichkeit und habe das entsprechend weitergegeben. Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra SAYN: wäre auch meine Tendenz..
3 hrs