KudoZ home » English to German » Management

serve

German translation: ...Bereiche die wir abdecken.


08:42 Oct 26, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: serve
From a strategic mission statement:

"committed to delivering the best ideas to the worlds we serve: risk management, change management, (...)"

With thanks.
Wenke Geddert
United Kingdom
German translation:...Bereiche die wir abdecken.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, "Bereiche" gefällt mir besser als "Welten".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2...Bereiche die wir abdecken.
Aniello Scognamiglio
3 +2in denen wir tätig sind
Sandra Bradford
3für die wir arbeiten
Nicole Schnell


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
für die wir arbeiten


Explanation:
Eine Möglichkeit.

Nicole Schnell
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in denen wir tätig sind


Explanation:
auch eine Möglichkeit...

Sandra Bradford
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Erika! ;-)

agree  Vere Barzilai: die beste, meiner Meinung nach
19 hrs
  -> Danke Vez!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...Bereiche die wir abdecken.


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
Danke, "Bereiche" gefällt mir besser als "Welten".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
5 hrs

agree  Michaela Müller: genau - nix mit Welten; aber ein Komma nach "Bereiche"
19 hrs