KudoZ home » English to German » Management

authored articles

German translation: Autorenartikel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authored articles
German translation:Autorenartikel
Entered by: David Seycek

13:33 Oct 31, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / management studies database
English term or phrase: authored articles
The Management Insights Collection includes content from 2002 to the present day, providing reviews, viewpoints, case studies, innovation articles and **authored articles**.
BirgitBerlin
Germany
Autorenartikel
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

David Seycek
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Autorenartikel
David Seycek
4verfasste ArtikelKARIN ISBELL


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Autorenartikel


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=autorenartikel&btnG=Search&nu...
David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
6 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
28 mins

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
28 mins

agree  Sannwald
45 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verfasste Artikel


Explanation:
Oxford allgemeines Woerterbuch

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22