KudoZ home » English to German » Management

People centred approaches

German translation: Unsere Ansätze stellen den Menschen in den Mittelpunkt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:People centred approaches
German translation:Unsere Ansätze stellen den Menschen in den Mittelpunkt
Entered by: lehmannanke

08:35 Feb 9, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: People centred approaches
stand alone phrase on a website of a social enterprise outlining the values of their business
lehmannanke
Unsere Ansätze stellen den Menschen in den Mittelpunkt
Explanation:
Der Mensch steht im Zentrum.
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Der Mensch im Mittelpunkt
David Seycek
4Unsere Ansätze stellen den Menschen in den Mittelpunkt
Cornelia Mayer


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
people centred approaches
Der Mensch im Mittelpunkt


Explanation:
...fiele mir spontan ein.

David Seycek
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Gerstner: Mir auch - aber du warst schneller
0 min

agree  Klaus Urban: sehr schön
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
people centred approaches
Unsere Ansätze stellen den Menschen in den Mittelpunkt


Explanation:
Der Mensch steht im Zentrum.

Cornelia Mayer
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 15