KudoZ home » English to German » Management

managing vision

German translation: Visionsvermittlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing vision
German translation:Visionsvermittlung
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:21 Jan 17, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: managing vision
Dieser Begriff ist Teil einer Liste von Kompetenzen von Führungsmitarbeitern, finde ich im Web z.T. auch in der Kombination "Managing Vision and Purpose". Mir fällt nur Ideenvermittlung und -umsetzung ein. Vielleicht weiß jemand etwas Treffenderes...?

Kontext:
Leadership/Managing Vision:
Skilled at leading employees; communicates clear vision; generates involvement throughout the organization; anticipates and guides organization through periods of changes; compels action; leads by example.
Max Hessler
Vision(en) vermitteln
Explanation:
Ich würde "Vision" schon beibehalten. Ist schließlich Aufgabe des Managements.
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Vision(en) vermitteln
Aniello Scognamiglio
3Ziele vorgeben / ZielvorgabeBrigitteHilgner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ziele vorgeben / Zielvorgabe


Explanation:
So verstehe ich das.

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 134

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vision(en) vermitteln


Explanation:
Ich würde "Vision" schon beibehalten. Ist schließlich Aufgabe des Managements.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 212
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  me.translation
54 mins

agree  Kristin Sobania: genau
55 mins