KudoZ home » English to German » Management

buying experience expectations

German translation: Erwartungen an das Einkaufserlebnis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buying experience expectations
German translation:Erwartungen an das Einkaufserlebnis
Entered by: Ulrike MacKay

14:59 Feb 13, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Kurs "Retail Excellence"
English term or phrase: buying experience expectations
Kursprogramm für Mitarbeiter von Tankstellen-Shops, mit dem Schlüsselkompetenzen für den Einzelhandel vermittelt werden sollen.

Im Fachbereich "Sales & Marketing", Titel "Customer Insights" werden die Kenntnisse, die von einem "einfachen" Mitarbeiter erwartet werden, wie folgt beschrieben:

Is aware of the different types of customers in their market place. Understands who the customer portfolio is and their standing. Has a basic understanding of customer segmentation. Is aware of customers' buying habits, product and cost preferences and *buying experience expectations*.

Kauferfahrungserwartungen hört sich nicht so toll an....
Michaela Sommer
Erwartungen an das Einkaufserlebnis
Explanation:
furchtbar.... %-)
Selected response from:

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Grading comment
Gute Lösung, danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Erwartungen aus Kauferfahrung
Goldcoaster
3Kauferwartung und -erfahrung
Ilona Hessner
3Erwartungen an das Einkaufserlebnis
Ulrike MacKay


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erwartungen an das Einkaufserlebnis


Explanation:
furchtbar.... %-)

Ulrike MacKay
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Gute Lösung, danke!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kauferwartung und -erfahrung


Explanation:
könnte ich mir auch vorstellen

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Erwartungen aus Kauferfahrung


Explanation:
Erwartungen die aus den bisherigen Kauferfahrungen herrühren.

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 18