KudoZ home » English to German » Management

marketed evolution market

German translation: Antwort s. u.


16:02 Feb 13, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Kurs "Retail Excellence"
English term or phrase: marketed evolution market
Immer noch mein Kursprogramm für Mitarbeiter von Tankstellen-Shops, mit dem Schlüsselkompetenzen für den Einzelhandel vermittelt werden sollen.

Unter dem Punkt "Sales & Marketing", Titel "Understanding the Competition" werden besonders fachkundige Mitarbeiter wie folgt beschrieben:

Understands the competition's strategy and cost structure. Anticipates competitor’s moves and designs responses for Segment based upon the *marketed evolution market*. Explains options for the future, exploiting competitor weaknesses, whilst mitigating risks of competitor strengths.

Versteh nur Bahnhof...
Michaela Sommer
German translation:Antwort s. u.
Explanation:
... konzipiert Lösungen für ein segmentbasiertes Marketing im Shop

- so verstehe ich das
Selected response from:

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ilona!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Antwort s. u.
Ilona Hessner
3die vermarktete/propagierte Entwicklung des Marktes
David Williams


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
die vermarktete/propagierte Entwicklung des Marktes


Explanation:
als erster Ansatz.

David Williams
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Antwort s. u.


Explanation:
... konzipiert Lösungen für ein segmentbasiertes Marketing im Shop

- so verstehe ich das

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Ilona!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Ilona, das hört sich super an - aber wie hast du das nur aus dem 'evolution market' abgeleitet???


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harald Moelzer (medical-translator): Schöne Lösung!
18 hrs
  -> Danke Dir Harald für das Kompliment und schönes WE!