KudoZ home » English to German » Manufacturing

request score

German translation: auf Anfrage


16:53 Sep 4, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: request score
Part of completing his trade is the realization of prototypes at the request score.
Ich glaube, ich sollte für heute Schluss machen, den sonst stelle ich noch mehr dumme Fragen. ;o)
xxxNora Vinnbru
German translation:auf Anfrage
Explanation:
Das Unternehmen stellt Prototypen auf Anfrage her, nicht Prototypen, für die eine Nachfrage besteht, was es wohl gar nicht gibt.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3auf Anfrage
Rolf Kern
3s. u.
Ilona Hessner


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. u.


Explanation:
für die Nachfrage besteht

Ilona Hessner
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rolf Kern: Eine allgemeine Nachfrage nach Prototypen gibt es wohl nicht.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the request score
auf Anfrage


Explanation:
Das Unternehmen stellt Prototypen auf Anfrage her, nicht Prototypen, für die eine Nachfrage besteht, was es wohl gar nicht gibt.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Vielen Dank