KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

This is my dreamhouse. My dreamhouse is very big and very beautiful.

German translation: Dies ist mein Traumhaus.


10:19 Mar 20, 2002
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: This is my dreamhouse. My dreamhouse is very big and very beautiful.
describing a house
Kelly
German translation:Dies ist mein Traumhaus.
Explanation:
Mein Traumhaus ist sehr groß und wunderschön.
Selected response from:

Ang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Dies ist mein Traumhaus.Ang
5Das ist mein Traumhaus. Mein Traumhaus ist sehr groβ und sehr schön.
Teresa Duran-Sanchez
4Das ist mein Traumhaus.Sandra Schlatter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Das ist mein Traumhaus.


Explanation:
Mein Traumhaus ist sehr gross und schön.

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 161

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Dies ist mein Traumhaus.


Explanation:
Mein Traumhaus ist sehr groß und wunderschön.

Ang
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RWSTranslation
1 min
  -> thanks DSC!

agree  Martina Keskintepe: I like the wunderschön, would use it myself.
3 mins
  -> thx, Melek

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  GBChrista
2 hrs

agree  Tabea Petersen
3 hrs

agree  Erika Grzincic-Baumgart M.A.
11 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Das ist mein Traumhaus. Mein Traumhaus ist sehr groβ und sehr schön.


Explanation:
I´m no German, but I think my knowledge of the language is enough for me to write this sentence... Good luck with your homework! ;-)

Teresa Duran-Sanchez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5