KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

key loyalty drivers

German translation: Hauptgrund für Markentreue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key loyality driver
German translation:Hauptgrund für Markentreue
Entered by: Susanne Fuetterer

13:05 Mar 25, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / CRM
English term or phrase: key loyalty drivers
The aim of the study was to identify the key loyalty drivers of X customers
Susanne Fuetterer
Germany
ausschlaggebende/wichtige Faktoren für die Kundentreue
Explanation:
würde ich so "umschreiben"...
Selected response from:

SandraF
Grading comment
vielen Dank.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ausschlaggebende/wichtige Faktoren für die KundentreueSandraF
5 +1Hauptgründe/Hauptmotive für MarkentreueSteffen Pollex


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ausschlaggebende/wichtige Faktoren für die Kundentreue


Explanation:
würde ich so "umschreiben"...

SandraF
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Schleber
1 min

agree  Steffen Pollex: Sounds good either. Up to the asker.
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

agree  Pee Eff
10 mins

agree  Ralf Lemster
11 mins

agree  Endre Both: Treiber oder Treiberfaktoren werden im Marktforschungs-Jargon auch benutzt. Hängt vom Kunden ab.
12 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hauptgründe/Hauptmotive für Markentreue


Explanation:
This is how I would say. Once marketing - I suppose it's about loyalty towards a certain brand or company.


    intuition
Steffen Pollex
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 922

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Heimann
6 hrs