KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

customer tracking pipeline

German translation: Kunden Späh-/ Spürsystem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer tracking pipeline
German translation:Kunden Späh-/ Spürsystem
Entered by: xxxbrute

08:38 May 22, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer tracking pipeline
With the customer tracking pipeline, you can see the break up of sales and opportunities based on their customer profile.
Translations4IT
Kunden Späh-/ Spürsystem
Explanation:
Another option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 07:51:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Sabine!
Selected response from:

xxxbrute
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Kundenverfolgungssystem/-funktion
Steffen Walter
4Kunden Späh-/ Spürsystemxxxbrute


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kundenverfolgungssystem/-funktion


Explanation:
my first guess - see my request above

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 09:13:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks, Sabine, for your note which confirmed my guess.

See also

www.alcatel-ebusiness.at/imperia/md/content/solutionsproduc... applix-crm/applix/applixfachberichte/3.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 09:20:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pls delete the blank after \"solutionsproducts/\" to make the URL work

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both: Wobei Kundenverfolgung allzu oft wörtlich genommen wird...
28 mins
  -> Guuut beobachtet!

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
42 mins
  -> thanks Geneviève

agree  Erik Hansson
2 hrs
  -> thanks Erik

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kunden Späh-/ Spürsystem


Explanation:
Another option!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 07:51:48 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Glad to help, Sabine!

xxxbrute
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!