KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

mental game management

German translation: Mentale Spielführung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mental Game Management
German translation:Mentale Spielführung
Entered by: Kathi Stock

09:26 Jul 16, 2002
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: mental game management
Mental game management allows performers of any kind to improve within their specific domain.
Kathi Stock
United States
mentale Spielführung
Explanation:
Also, ein bisserl Kontext hätte ich mir nun doch gewpnscht... ;)

Und dass ich nicht immer auf's "p" tippe, wenn ich ein "ü" meine... :o)
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3mentale SpielführungxxxTService
5mentale Disziplinwrtransco
4Mentales TrainingKralicky
4Geistiges Vorausplanen der Ablaeufe
allemande
3Mental Game Management
Rolf Klischewski, M.A.


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mental Game Management


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext würde ich den Begriff als Terminus Technicus unübersetzt lassen. Scheint lt. Google vor allem im Bereich Golf Anwednung zu finden:

"Bob Rotella is a golf coach who has set out to help golfers revolutionize their mental habits. On this tape, he explains his method of mental game management, whereby players must accept the results of any shot, select shots realistically, and remain calm and undistracted."


Rolf Klischewski, M.A.
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 202

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mentale Disziplin


Explanation:
,,,


    Reference: http://www.compoundbow.de/bogen/inhalt.htm
wrtransco
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 187

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mentale Spielführung


Explanation:
Also, ein bisserl Kontext hätte ich mir nun doch gewpnscht... ;)

Und dass ich nicht immer auf's "p" tippe, wenn ich ein "ü" meine... :o)

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: oder Spielsteuerung. Und wegen Deines zweiten Satzes: Warum eigentlich? GEWPNSCHT sieht doch mal nach was Neuem aus LOL
17 mins
  -> Stimmt, das ist 'mal was Kreatives ! ;) Sollte ich 'mal ein Kind bekommen, so wprde ich es JPRGEN nennen ! ;)

agree  kostan
3 hrs

agree  stefana
4 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mentales Training


Explanation:
geistiges Konzentrationsspiel

Kralicky
PRO pts in pair: 53

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geistiges Vorausplanen der Ablaeufe


Explanation:
eine Alternative

allemande
United States
PRO pts in pair: 25