KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

Window box package

German translation: Klarsichtverpackung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:window box package
German translation:Klarsichtverpackung
Entered by: Steffen Walter

10:23 Jan 15, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Window box package
She comes in a great Window box package.
C. Jacobs
Klarsichtverpackung / Blister
Explanation:
Klarsichtverpackung, wenn eine Art Sichtfenster existiert, Blister, wenn die Verpackung gänzlich aus einer durchsichtigen, harten Folie besteht; meist auf Karton.
Selected response from:

xxxTService
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Klarsichtverpackung / BlisterxxxTService
5 +1Sichtpackung / Sichtverpackung
EdithK


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Klarsichtverpackung / Blister


Explanation:
Klarsichtverpackung, wenn eine Art Sichtfenster existiert, Blister, wenn die Verpackung gänzlich aus einer durchsichtigen, harten Folie besteht; meist auf Karton.

xxxTService
PRO pts in pair: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: Jawolll
1 hr

agree  ezbounty@aol.co
4 hrs

agree  Beatrice Alex
3 days14 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sichtpackung / Sichtverpackung


Explanation:
Hüthig
Fachwörterbuch Verpackung

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4816

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Herbert Fipke: auch richtig, aber Jörn war genauer (wie meistens...) ;-)
37 mins