KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

fish oil

German translation: Fischöl


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fish oil
German translation:Fischöl
Entered by: Osmar Jardim

17:21 May 16, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: fish oil
I am looking for the expression in German for fish oil. I have already aceite de pescado (spanish) huille de poisson (French) óleo de peixe (Portuguese) Olej Rybi (Polish) olio de pesce (italian)
Osmar Jardim
Fischöl
Explanation:
:-)
Karin
Selected response from:

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Karin. I got two answers, yours first difference one minute.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Fischöl
Anne-Carine Zimmer
5 +1Fischöl
Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fischöl


Explanation:
:-)
Karin

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 142
Grading comment
Thanks Karin. I got two answers, yours first difference one minute.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
10 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
27 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fischöl


Explanation:
That´s the German term for it.

Steffen Syhré - German Translator, Copywriter, Editor
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
9 mins