KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

stock compensation

German translation: Naturalrabatte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock compensation
German translation:Naturalrabatte
Entered by: Charon

07:26 Jul 9, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: stock compensation
im Rahmen eines incentive scheme: The reward is expressed as a percentage of the aggregate turnover of the Dealer account with Vertu in the Period net of sales tax, rebates, discounts, rewards, stock compensation and credit notes and calculated on successfully fulfilled orders only.
ubei
Naturalrabatte
Explanation:
würde in diesem Zshg durchaus Sinn machen;
Selected response from:

Charon
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Vergütung in (Form von) Aktien
Steffen Walter
5Naturalrabatte
Charon


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vergütung in (Form von) Aktien


Explanation:
fiele mir dazu als "Schnellschuss" ein

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 14188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: Aktienvergütung
11 mins

agree  Alexander Schleber
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Naturalrabatte


Explanation:
würde in diesem Zshg durchaus Sinn machen;

Charon
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Danke!