KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

Vision and Mission

German translation: Vision und Mission


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vision and Mission
German translation:Vision und Mission
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

05:38 Nov 3, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing / Company presentation
English term or phrase: Vision and Mission
2.1 **Vision and Mission**
Our **Vision**: Provide the global automotive market with innovative and competitively priced leather components.
Our **Mission**: In support of our vision statement, we will challenge all areas and levels of our organization to continually improve through a commitment to the following guiding values:...

Kann ich das hier wörtlich mit "Vision und Mission" übersetzen?
Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Vision und Mission
Explanation:
Moin. Ich würde es auf jeden Fall so lassen. Das Wortspiel L. durch L. ist doch auch gut und trifft genau auf den Kopf, bzw erfüllt die Mission des Texters..so auch hier in dem Abschnitt.
Tschööö
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Vision und Mission
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4Vision und (Geschäfts-)AuftragHorst2


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
vision and mission
Vision und Mission


Explanation:
Moin. Ich würde es auf jeden Fall so lassen. Das Wortspiel L. durch L. ist doch auch gut und trifft genau auf den Kopf, bzw erfüllt die Mission des Texters..so auch hier in dem Abschnitt.
Tschööö

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 107
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: "UNSERE" VISION UND MISSION
18 mins

agree  Tobi
1 hr

agree  EdithK
2 hrs

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ist doch klar! Wenngleich Mission missionarisch klingt;-)
2 hrs

agree  ntext
4 hrs

agree  Alexandra Collins
4 hrs

agree  Edhild
9 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
15 hrs

agree  Elke Koehnke
2 days4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vision and mission
Vision und (Geschäfts-)Auftrag


Explanation:
Habe es des öfteren so gesehen


    www.asp-gmbh.de/d/vision_d.htm - 3k
Horst2
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 970