KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

office adjuster

German translation: Schadensachbearbeiter/in


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:office adjuster
German translation:Schadensachbearbeiter/in
Entered by: Stephanie Wloch

12:41 Nov 6, 2003
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: office adjuster
EXPECTED REALIZABLE VALUE


Service States:
*Office adjuster*
Claims examiner
Senior examiner


danke im voraus
verbis
Schadensachbearbeiter/in
Explanation:
Adjustment office = Schadensbüro

http://www.dict.cc/blaettern/470.php

Schadensachbearbeiter {m} adjuster

impliziert schon Tätigkeit im Innendienst

Schadenssachverständiger wäre dann mehr vor Ort
Selected response from:

Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Grading comment
many thanks to ALL of you!!!!!
have a nice week-end!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Schadensachbearbeiter/in
Stephanie Wloch
4SchadensabwicklerMonika Schiele
3Schadenregulierer im InnendienstUwe Bizer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schadenregulierer im Innendienst


Explanation:
wäre vielleicht eine Möglichkeit; es gibt ja auch "Field adjuster" (laut Google)
Schadenregulierer im Innendienst gibt zwar keine Treffer, aber Schadenregulierer im Außendienst schon.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-11-06 13:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vielleicht auch \"intern tätiger Schadenregulierer\"

Uwe Bizer
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Schadensachbearbeiter/in


Explanation:
Adjustment office = Schadensbüro

http://www.dict.cc/blaettern/470.php

Schadensachbearbeiter {m} adjuster

impliziert schon Tätigkeit im Innendienst

Schadenssachverständiger wäre dann mehr vor Ort


Stephanie Wloch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
many thanks to ALL of you!!!!!
have a nice week-end!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edhild: Schadenssachbearbeiter
1 hr

agree  Stefan Simko
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schadensabwickler


Explanation:
oder Schadensachbearbeiter laut Referenz


    Reference: http://www.dict.cc/blaettern/470.php
Monika Schiele
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 125