KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

Business Immigration Services

German translation: (internationale) Unternehmensansiedlung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business immigration services
German translation:(internationale) Unternehmensansiedlung
Entered by: Translations4IT

09:11 Jan 14, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Business Immigration Services
We offer our clients and partners the following services:

Application Development
Application-Maintenance
Software Testing
IT Infrastructure Support
Accounting Services
Transaction Processing
Engineering Services
Data Warehousing Services
*Business Immigration Services*
Translations4IT
Unternehmensansiedlungen
Explanation:
Wird auf den verschiedensten Websites so bezeichnet:

http://www.seco-admin.ch/themen/links/00004/?lang=de
http://www.nwb.de/zeitschr/iwb/2003/24/info24_2.htm
http://www.nest-agency.de/verlagerung2_de.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2004-01-14 10:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn man will kann man auch \"internationale Unternehmensansiedlungen\" zur näheren Beschreibung sagen.
Selected response from:

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks so much to all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Unternehmensansiedlungen
Ivo Lang
3Unterstützung für Unternehmen, die hier Fuß fassen wollenKarl Zeiler
3Einwanderungsberatung (für Firmen) / Abwicklung der Einwanderungsmodalitäten
Aniello Scognamiglio


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business immigration services
Einwanderungsberatung (für Firmen) / Abwicklung der Einwanderungsmodalitäten


Explanation:
Geht es um Unternehmen (business), die ins Ausland gehen wollen (Niederlassung, Gründung, etc.)?




Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4692

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business immigration services
Unternehmensansiedlungen


Explanation:
Wird auf den verschiedensten Websites so bezeichnet:

http://www.seco-admin.ch/themen/links/00004/?lang=de
http://www.nwb.de/zeitschr/iwb/2003/24/info24_2.htm
http://www.nest-agency.de/verlagerung2_de.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 0 min (2004-01-14 10:11:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn man will kann man auch \"internationale Unternehmensansiedlungen\" zur näheren Beschreibung sagen.

Ivo Lang
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 6489
Grading comment
Thanks so much to all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Klingt angemessen!
18 mins

agree  Klaus Herrmann: Passt mMn perfekt
1 hr

agree  Johanna Timm, PhD
19 hrs

agree  Horst2: Dienstleistungen zur U.
1 day5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
business immigration services
Unterstützung für Unternehmen, die hier Fuß fassen wollen


Explanation:
Man könnte auch sagen "Unterstützung für ausländische Unternehmen, die sich hier niederlassen wollen"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 32 mins (2004-01-14 17:43:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dieser Service scheint mir allumfassend gemeint zu sein, d.h. Rechtsberatung, Marketing, Beschaffung v. Personal u. Wohnungen etc.

Karl Zeiler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 40