KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing

solution awareness

German translation: Vermittlung von Lösungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solution awareness
German translation:Vermittlung von Lösungen
Entered by: Katrin Suchan

10:17 Jan 18, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: solution awareness
Point of Consultation: This also may be the Customer HQ location where Sr. Executives must be engaged by the Sales Team to *present solution awareness*, project ROI and/or technology debriefings.
Katrin Suchan
zur Vermittlung von Lösungen
Explanation:
... Ab der zweiten Jahreshälfte sollen der Informationsaustausch und die Vermittlung
von Lösungen über etablierte Prozesse kontinuierlich stattfinden. ...
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das ließ sich prima einbinden und macht Sinn.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zur Vermittlung von Lösungen
Hermann
2Lösungsbewusstsein (?)
Michael Pauls


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zur Vermittlung von Lösungen


Explanation:
... Ab der zweiten Jahreshälfte sollen der Informationsaustausch und die Vermittlung
von Lösungen über etablierte Prozesse kontinuierlich stattfinden. ...


Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1948
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, das ließ sich prima einbinden und macht Sinn.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Lösungsbewusstsein (?)


Explanation:
Ist mir auf Anhieb eingefallen. Kommt der Begriff noch einmal an anderer Stelle im Text vor?

Michael Pauls
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 717