KudoZ home » English to German » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

easy-as-pie

German translation: kinderleicht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:easy-as-pie
German translation:kinderleicht
Entered by: xxxNora Vinnbru

11:02 Jan 18, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings / computer related
English term or phrase: easy-as-pie
Easy-as-pie search engine.
Leider nicht mehr Kontext
xxxNora Vinnbru
kinderleicht
Explanation:
fällt mir spontan da ein
Selected response from:

EdithK
Switzerland
Grading comment
Das ist mir auch spontan eingefallen, wollte mich nur vergewissern. Vielen Dank und einen schönen Sonntag :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kinderleicht
EdithK
4sehr anwenderfreundlich / leicht zu bedienen (handhaben)
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kinderleicht


Explanation:
fällt mir spontan da ein

EdithK
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Das ist mir auch spontan eingefallen, wollte mich nur vergewissern. Vielen Dank und einen schönen Sonntag :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: aber bitte das Verb nicht vergessen! Ein paar Minuten hätte Nora schon noch warten können.
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sehr anwenderfreundlich / leicht zu bedienen (handhaben)


Explanation:
...

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 38