KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

custom proposal

German translation: kundensprezifisches Angebot


13:15 Jul 22, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: custom proposal
HotDocs® Professional Services delivers unique solutions to meet your specific needs. Each solution is developed for your individual organization, and therefore requires a custom proposal. Please use the form below to contact a HotDocs Representative to discuss your business needs and obtain a custom solution.
martina1974
Austria
German translation:kundensprezifisches Angebot
Explanation:
http://info.ccone.at/INFO/Mail-Archives/pressetext/Sep-2002/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-22 13:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spezifisches Angebot

sorry for the typo!!!
Selected response from:

Friderike Butler
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9maßgeschneidertes / an Ihre Anforderungen angepasstes / auf Ihre Bedürfnisse zugeschnittenes Angebot
Steffen Walter
3 +1kundensprezifisches Angebot
Friderike Butler
3Maßgeschneidertes Angebot / auf die Bedürfnisse des Kunden zugeschnittenes Angebot
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
maßgeschneidertes / an Ihre Anforderungen angepasstes / auf Ihre Bedürfnisse zugeschnittenes Angebot


Explanation:
proposal = (hier) Angebot

Hier geht es um die Erstellung eines auf die konkreten Kundenbedürfnisse zugeschnittenen Angebots. Deshalb soll der (potentielle) Kunde über das Formular Verbindung mit dem HotDocs-Vertrieb aufnehmen, um seine Anforderungen darzustellen.

Steffen Walter
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: ganz genau!
1 min

agree  Friderike Butler: genau
2 mins

agree  ahartje
5 mins

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
7 mins

agree  silfilla
7 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
9 mins

agree  Translations4IT
15 mins

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
9 hrs

agree  Michael Senn
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Maßgeschneidertes Angebot / auf die Bedürfnisse des Kunden zugeschnittenes Angebot


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 346

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kundensprezifisches Angebot


Explanation:
http://info.ccone.at/INFO/Mail-Archives/pressetext/Sep-2002/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-22 13:19:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

spezifisches Angebot

sorry for the typo!!!

Friderike Butler
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: wäre auch eine Möglichkeit, klar doch:-)
1 hr
  -> thanks :-)