KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

premiums for use at retailers

German translation: Prämien für Aktionen bei Einzelhändlern


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premiums for use at retailers
German translation:Prämien für Aktionen bei Einzelhändlern
Entered by: Anne Spitzmueller

08:36 Feb 15, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: premiums for use at retailers
WBCP supports the Harry Potter merchandise line with comprehensive Retail Promotion Materials featuring in-store activities, signage and ***premiums for use at retailers*** around the world.
Anne Spitzmueller
Germany
Prämien für Aktionen bei Einzelhändlern
Explanation:
stelle ich mir vor...
Selected response from:

Cornelia Mayer
France
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Prämien für Aktionen bei Einzelhändlern
Cornelia Mayer
3 -1Werbematerial für Händler
Leena vom Hofe


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Prämien für Aktionen bei Einzelhändlern


Explanation:
stelle ich mir vor...

Cornelia Mayer
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erwin Hoehne: ich auch
2 mins

agree  Steffen Walter
11 mins

agree  Sabine Griebler
37 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Werbematerial für Händler


Explanation:
Gemeint sind sicherlich Plakate, Aufsteller, also Figuren etc. die im Laden die Kunden anlocken sollen und dem Händler zur Verfügung gestellt werden sollen.
Vielleicht gibt es noch einen besseren Terminus als Werbematerial...

Leena vom Hofe
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Hans G. Liepert: Werbematerial ist bestimmt kein/e 'premium' - also eine Belohnung
23 mins