KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

right down to

German translation: bis in die kleinsten Einzelheiten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:right down to
German translation: bis in die kleinsten Einzelheiten
Entered by: Lucius Passani, Ph.D.

22:10 Feb 22, 2006
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: right down to
*** has made this jersey look and feel like the real thing, right down to the details, but at a price that'll make you stand up and cheer.
Lucius Passani, Ph.D.
United States
s.u.
Explanation:
bis ins kleinste Detail
Selected response from:

Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
Australia
Grading comment
Wow, what a response! Thank you all.
Lucius
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13s.u.
Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
4 +1bis in jedes Detail
Birgit Niggemann


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
s.u.


Explanation:
bis ins kleinste Detail

Nicole Y. Adams, M.A.
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Wow, what a response! Thank you all.
Lucius

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell: bis in die kleinsten Einzelheiten
0 min

agree  xxxTradesca
0 min

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
1 min

agree  Stefanie Sendelbach
2 mins

agree  Leyal
2 mins

agree  Brie Vernier
3 mins

agree  doctor_suz
26 mins

agree  xxxstahat
31 mins

agree  Anne Spitzmueller
1 hr

agree  Cilian O'Tuama: //I agreed to this and below within seconds of each other, yet the timer shows a difference of 1 hour! Just pointing it out in case ... :-)
2 hrs

agree  Steffen Walter
9 hrs

agree  Andreas Kobell
10 hrs

agree  Ulrike Kraemer
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bis in jedes Detail


Explanation:
bis ins kleinste Detail

Birgit Niggemann
Works in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cilian O'Tuama
1 hr
  -> Danke Cilian