KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

opinion influencer

German translation: Meinungsmacher / Meinungsbildner / Multiplikatoren


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:opinion influencers
German translation:Meinungsmacher / Meinungsbildner / Multiplikatoren
Entered by: Steffen Walter

13:39 Sep 23, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Questionnaire
English term or phrase: opinion influencer
We are interested in the views of opinion influencers like yourself.
Malgorzata Marciniak
Meinungsmacher, Multiplikatoren
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und schöne Grüße.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Meinungsmacher, Multiplikatoren
erika rubinstein
4MeinungsbildnerErwin Hoehne


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Meinungsmacher, Multiplikatoren


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Vielen Dank und schöne Grüße.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer: auch: Meinungsführer
2 mins
  -> danke, Daniel

agree  Lüder Meyer
13 mins
  -> danke schön

agree  Stefanie Reinhold
56 mins
  -> danke schön

agree  Hans G. Liepert
1 hr
  -> danke schön

agree  Hermann
1 hr
  -> danke schön

agree  Daniel Šebesta: I definitely agree with "Meinungsmacher"
2 hrs
  -> danke schön

agree  s4saveen
7 hrs

agree  Ingeborg Gowans
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Meinungsbildner


Explanation:
biete ich noch zu dem genannten Meinungsmacher an

Erwin Hoehne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 21