KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

re-enforcement

German translation: Effizienz


12:37 Feb 18, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Software
English term or phrase: re-enforcement
Hallo!

Mir fällt für "re-enforcement" partout keine elegante Übersetzung ein. Wer ist frischer als ich? Danke!

At the same time the organizations’ sales performance management initiative effectively adds discipline, *re-enforcement* and motivation to their compensation processes.
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
German translation:Effizienz
Explanation:
"Disziplin, Effizienz und Motivation" würde gut passen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-18 12:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eventuell auch "Leistung"
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bestätigung
Stefan Boxhorn
4Anstrengung
erika rubinstein
3AusdauerCalla
3wieder durchsetzungbabli
3Effizienz
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Effizienz


Explanation:
"Disziplin, Effizienz und Motivation" würde gut passen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-02-18 12:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eventuell auch "Leistung"

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Olaf, ist eine gute Möglichkeit!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wieder durchsetzung


Explanation:



Enforcement also means Vollstreckung, Geltendmachung, Erzwingung.


    Reference: http://dict.cc
babli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anstrengung


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestätigung


Explanation:
Ich denke was hier eher gemeint sein könnte ist "Bestätigung" im Sinne von 'positivem Feedback'.


    Reference: http://www.encyclopedia.com/doc/1G1-120703433.html
Stefan Boxhorn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ausdauer


Explanation:
wer länger am Ball bleibt erhöht die Chancen, einen Auftrag zu bekommen

Calla
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman