KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

call-out

German translation: Hervorhebung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call-out
German translation:Hervorhebung
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

10:51 Feb 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: call-out
Does a blue call-out generate a higher response than a red one?

Kontext: Direktmarketing, Hohe Bedeutung des Faktors Farbe

Danke.
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Hervorhebung
Explanation:
aber sicher darfst Du...

:-)
Selected response from:

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2HervorhebungMarcus Geibel
4hier kann man auch sagen: blaue Farbe und rote Farbe
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 12





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hier kann man auch sagen: blaue Farbe und rote Farbe


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke, Erika.


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hervorhebung


Explanation:
aber sicher darfst Du...

:-)

Marcus Geibel
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seehand: hätte ich auch gesagt
1 min
  -> Danke!

agree  BrigitteHilgner: Warum nicht?
1 hr
  -> Eben! :-) Danke,Brigitte!