KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

customer departure rate

German translation: Kundenabwanderungsrate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer departure rate
German translation:Kundenabwanderungsrate
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

12:12 Feb 22, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Direktmarketing
English term or phrase: customer departure rate
Hallo,

in einer Auflistung tauchen folgen Punkte auf
● Customer retention rate
● *Customer departure rate*
● The lifetime value of a customer
● Return on investment

Ist "Kundenfluktionsrate" gemeint?

Danke.
Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Kundenabwanderungsrate
Explanation:
Wie wäre es damit?
Selected response from:

seehand
Germany
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kundenabwanderungsrateseehand
4 +1Kundenverlustrate / Kundenverlustquote
Hans G. Liepert


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kundenabwanderungsrate


Explanation:
Wie wäre es damit?

seehand
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Danke dir/euch!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steffen Walter: oder "-quote"
32 mins
  -> Quote ist wahrscheinlich besser, danke

agree  Marcus Geibel: mit quote
1 hr
  -> Danke, Marcus

agree  Rolf Kern: mit rate ("quote" bezieht sich m.E. auf einen beabsichtigten Anteil, "rate" auf einen sich ohne mein Hinzutun ereignender Anteil).
3 hrs
  -> Danke, Rolf

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kundenverlustrate / Kundenverlustquote


Explanation:
.

Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kinga Elsewesi-Korcsmaros
1 hr