KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

promotional code

German translation: ... Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:promotional code
German translation:... Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion
Entered by: aykon

13:11 Feb 11, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: promotional code
Marriott Hotels:
Valid on promotional code stays between 15th January and 15th March 2009 at participating hotels throughout the United Kingdom, Ireland Middle East and Africa and Continental Europe.

Vielleicht etwas umschreiben hier wegen "stays"? Danke.
aykon
United Kingdom
... Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion
Explanation:
Gültig für Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion vom ....
passt das in den Zuammenhang?
Selected response from:

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Grading comment
Danke. Klingt besser.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Promotion-Code
Hans G. Liepert
3 +3... Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion
Gabriele Beckmann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion


Explanation:
Gültig für Aufenthalte im Rahmen der Werbeaktion vom ....
passt das in den Zuammenhang?

Gabriele Beckmann
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke. Klingt besser.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Wappel
22 mins
  -> Danke, Jutta

agree  Annett Hieber: Ich finde, dass dies eine gute und elegante Lösung ist.
23 mins
  -> Danke, Annett

agree  Inge Meinzer
1 hr
  -> Danke, Inge

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Promotion-Code


Explanation:
... sagt Marriott selbst
http://www.cc-pr.com/presseraum/marriott/marriott_texte/MAR-...


Hans G. Liepert
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Goldcoaster: so ist es!
3 mins
  -> danke