KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

Ahead in Vitality

German translation: Fortschritt in Vitalität


14:35 Mar 31, 2004
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Ahead in Vitality
Buenos días

I'm studying languages and currently I'm doing my internship in a translating agency. I've been given this small assignment to coordinate the translation of a slogan into 14 languages.

The slogan is for a company of soy related products and it goes like this: "Ahead in vitality"

I already have a french and dutch version, they might be of any use to some of you: "Mon avantage Vitalité" and "Voorsprong in vitaliteit"

Just write down whatever comes to mind, even if you have several ideas.

Thanks

Peter
Domani
German translation:Fortschritt in Vitalität
Explanation:
just a thought
Selected response from:

neilgouw
Netherlands
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Mehr Vitalität
Heinrich Pesch
4Vitalitätsvorsprung
Fantutti
3Vital im VorfeldxxxOanaK
3Fortschritt in Vitalität
neilgouw


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ahead in vitality
Fortschritt in Vitalität


Explanation:
just a thought

neilgouw
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ahead in vitality
Vital im Vorfeld


Explanation:
or "mit Vollkraft voran", "mit Volldampf voraus"

xxxOanaK

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vitalitätsvorsprung


Explanation:
alpro soja - Home- - [ Translate this page ]
... Entdecken Sie Ihren **Vitalitätsvorsprung**! Neben Produktinformationen ... raffinierte
Rezepte. Entdecken Sie Ihren Vitalitätsvorsprung! ...
www.alprosoja.de/ - 50k

Fantutti

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ahead in vitality
Mehr Vitalität


Explanation:
More vitality than the competition!

Heinrich Pesch
Finland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laserjet
9 hrs