KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

low incidence rate pre recruited

German translation: per


22:42 Jul 1, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marktforschung
English term or phrase: low incidence rate pre recruited
Kann mir einfach keinen Reim machen auf diese Passage (zwischen ** und **), in der es um die Rekrutierung von Probanden für Marktforschung geht ...
Bin für jede Hilfe dankbar!

All recruitment for group discussion, in depth and ** low incidence rate pre recruited ** respondents is centrally done from the call-centre, wherever the study takes place in NameOfCountry.
Michael Pauls
Germany
German translation:per
Explanation:
Yes, I agree. It is definitely low incidence rate per recruited..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 33 mins (2004-07-02 09:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich bin mir nicht sicher, nehme aber an, es hat etwas mit hoher und niedriger Zufallsrate zu tun. Es geht ja um Befragungen und Marktforschung. Ich schaue mal nach, was ich dazu finden kann.
Selected response from:

xxxkapsaski
Grading comment
Got it worked out. Tks. a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perxxxkapsaski
4niedrige Inzidenzrate
Korina Hansel


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low incidence rate
niedrige Inzidenzrate


Explanation:
Je nach Kontext auch "Unfallrate", "Krankheitsrate" oder "Zugangsrate". Das geht aus dem einen Satz nicht hervor aber vielleicht hilft es.


    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Korina Hansel
Native speaker of: German

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
per


Explanation:
Yes, I agree. It is definitely low incidence rate per recruited..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 33 mins (2004-07-02 09:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ich bin mir nicht sicher, nehme aber an, es hat etwas mit hoher und niedriger Zufallsrate zu tun. Es geht ja um Befragungen und Marktforschung. Ich schaue mal nach, was ich dazu finden kann.

xxxkapsaski
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Got it worked out. Tks. a lot.