KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

orders from the bunker

German translation: auf Anweisung von oben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:orders from the bunker
German translation:auf Anweisung von oben
Entered by: Gisi

19:16 Aug 4, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: orders from the bunker
Its a table about management styles like laissez-faire, no surprises, orders from the bunker...
Gisi
Germany
Befehle von oben
Explanation:
ist doch ein klassischer Führungsstil;-)
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Befehle aus dem Bunkerntext
3Befehle von oben
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Befehle aus dem Bunker


Explanation:
... vermute ich mal.

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 137

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer: ja, selber im Trockenen (in sicherer Enfernung) sitzen und die anderen rumscheuchen. "Befehle aus der Kommandozentrale" wäre auch 'ne Möglichkeit
6 mins

agree  Christian
30 mins

agree  Sabine Griebler
36 mins

neutral  Andrea Pate-Cazal: ist es nicht eher im übertragenden Sinn gemeint, wenn es sich um "management styles" handelt?
1 hr
  -> Davon gehe ich auch aus.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Befehle von oben


Explanation:
ist doch ein klassischer Führungsstil;-)

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 346
Grading comment
Thanks!!!