KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

in-store materials

German translation: POS-Materialien / Instore-Materialien / Materialien für den Verkaufsort


18:54 Dec 8, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: in-store materials
Wie sagt man auf Deutsch dazu? Gesucht wird ein Oberbegriff für: staff uniforms, impactful display materials / signage in the footcare area, flatscreen TVs carrying educational / disease awareness messages (on a number of different disease areas) or shop signage
nettranslatorde
German translation:POS-Materialien / Instore-Materialien / Materialien für den Verkaufsort
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

ntext
United States
Grading comment
Danke, POS-Materialien ist genau, was ich gesucht habe.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1POS-Materialien / Instore-Materialien / Materialien für den Verkaufsortntext
4Inventar
Andrea Pate-Cazal
3 -1Vorratsartikel
Christine Lam


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Vorratsartikel


Explanation:
koennte passen

Christine Lam
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Nein, Christine, genau das ist es leider nicht. Es geht um die Ausstattung des Ladens.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  ntext: Hier ist store im Sinne von Laden gemeint, nicht Vorrat.
7 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Nein, Christine, genau das ist es leider nicht. Es geht um die Ausstattung des Ladens.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
POS-Materialien / Instore-Materialien / Materialien für den Verkaufsort


Explanation:
***

ntext
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Danke, POS-Materialien ist genau, was ich gesucht habe.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventar


Explanation:
..

Andrea Pate-Cazal
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14