KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

OLE

German translation: Oberleitungen, Überlandleitungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OLE Overhead line equipment
German translation:Oberleitungen, Überlandleitungen
Entered by: Sybille

11:09 Dec 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: OLE
road OLE light maintenance depot

(ein Projekt, an dem gearbeitet wurde) - kein ganzer Satz vorhanden
Sybille
Germany
Overhead line equipment
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Overhead_line_equipment
Selected response from:

MMUlr
Germany
Grading comment
Dankeschön
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Overhead line equipmentMMUlr
3 +1OLE=overhead line equipment
Allesklar


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ole
Overhead line equipment


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Overhead_line_equipment

MMUlr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dankeschön

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Krysztofiak: Im Deutschen geht es um Oberleitungen oder Fahrleitungen. Schau mal zB unter www.windhoff.de, da gibt es einiges an Text zum Thema.
27 mins
  -> Danke, habe mal nachgeschaut! Richtig, deutsch sollte es ja auch noch sein.

agree  xxxfnadge
36 mins

agree  Asaphina
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ole
OLE=overhead line equipment


Explanation:
don't know how to put the rest together

Allesklar
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MMUlr: :-))
0 min