KudoZ home » English to German » Marketing / Market Research

marcoms (...)

German translation: markoms


13:35 Feb 18, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / area of experience
English term or phrase: marcoms (...)
experience / skill expression (in a british form to be filled in by joobseeker in the area of event):

marcoms
speaker identification
speaker management/support

type of event:
networking event
one to ones

industry:
marquees
Ronzani
German translation:markoms
Explanation:
marcoms = marketing communication
Selected response from:

Andou
Grading comment
thank you. do you have explanations for the other expressions on the list ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1markomsAndou
4Marketing und KommunikationImme Haage


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
markoms


Explanation:
marcoms = marketing communication

Andou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you. do you have explanations for the other expressions on the list ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
6 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marketing und Kommunikation


Explanation:

Im Internet gibt es diverse Artikel darüber

Imme Haage
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German