KudoZ home » English to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

spectral power distribution

German translation: Strahlungsverteilung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spectral power distribution
German translation:Strahlungsverteilung
Entered by: ElkeKoe

06:53 Jun 24, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: spectral power distribution
uv absorber

thanks again

inge
IngePreiss
Germany
s. u.
Explanation:
Hallo Inge, vielleicht hilft Dir das ja weiter: spectral energy distribution = Strahlungsverteilung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 33 mins (2004-06-25 07:27:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vielen Dank, Inge!
Selected response from:

ElkeKoe
Grading comment
Hallo Elke,

herzlichen Dank für Deine Hilfe. Das passt hier.

Liebe Grüße

Inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2spektrale Leistungsverteilung
Antje Harder
2s. u.
ElkeKoe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spektrale Leistungsverteilung


Explanation:
Siehe z.B. hier:
http://www.uv-technik.com/Downloads/neu/Spektrum quecksilber...

Antje Harder
Sweden
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Hallouet
43 mins

agree  ahartje
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
s. u.


Explanation:
Hallo Inge, vielleicht hilft Dir das ja weiter: spectral energy distribution = Strahlungsverteilung.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 33 mins (2004-06-25 07:27:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Vielen Dank, Inge!

ElkeKoe
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Hallo Elke,

herzlichen Dank für Deine Hilfe. Das passt hier.

Liebe Grüße

Inge