KudoZ home » English to German » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

smooth processing

German translation: problemlose Verarbeitung


10:28 Dec 9, 2004
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: smooth processing
description of decoration films

embossed films for flower pot decoration
available in multiple bright colours
antistatic, smooth processing
good resilience properties

thanks in advance

inge
IngePreiss
Germany
German translation:problemlose Verarbeitung
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Allesklar
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks, I had the same but was not sure.

Inge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3problemlose Verarbeitung
Allesklar
4reibungslose/problemlose Bearbeitung/VerarbeitungAsaphina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
problemlose Verarbeitung


Explanation:
.

Allesklar
Australia
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, I had the same but was not sure.

Inge

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans G. Liepert: oder "einfache V."
11 mins

agree  xxxfnadge
1 hr

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reibungslose/problemlose Bearbeitung/Verarbeitung


Explanation:
für Verarbeitung könnte man auch Abwicklung nehmen

Asaphina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian