KudoZ home » English to German » Mathematics & Statistics

cum percent

German translation: kumulierte Prozente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cum percent
German translation:kumulierte Prozente
Entered by: Aniello Scognamiglio

20:56 Nov 4, 2003
English to German translations [Non-PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / statistics
English term or phrase: cum percent
the context is the evaluation of questionnaires (term is part of a table dealing with the statistical analysis of data gathered in the questionnaires)
Eva Posch
kumulierte Prozente
Explanation:
... zur Startseite Zurück zum Fragebogen Zurück zur Vorstellung Häufigkeitstabelle. FRAGE1. Häufigkeit, Prozent, Gültige Prozente, Kumulierte Prozente. Gültig, 0,
3, ...
www.rzuser.uni-heidelberg.de/~ckappus/Ergebnisse.html
Selected response from:

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4kumulierte Prozente
Aniello Scognamiglio
4kumulativer Prozentsatz
Cécile Kellermayr
1akademische Viertel
Andrea Appel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kumulativer Prozentsatz


Explanation:
dürfte abgekürzt sein...

Cécile Kellermayr
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kumulierte Prozente


Explanation:
... zur Startseite Zurück zum Fragebogen Zurück zur Vorstellung Häufigkeitstabelle. FRAGE1. Häufigkeit, Prozent, Gültige Prozente, Kumulierte Prozente. Gültig, 0,
3, ...
www.rzuser.uni-heidelberg.de/~ckappus/Ergebnisse.html

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAnglo-German
2 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Stefan Simko
10 mins
  -> Danke

agree  D D
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  nettranslatorde
4 hrs
  -> Danke

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
akademische Viertel


Explanation:
xx

Andrea Appel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman