KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

client’s pump

German translation: vom Kunden bereitgestellte Pumpe


15:48 May 19, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: client’s pump
Fluid dozer:
Product fed to the filling area by means of a client’s pump
kadu
Spain
German translation:vom Kunden bereitgestellte Pumpe
Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

oder vom Kunden gelieferten Pumpe
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Ja, danke. "Bauseitig vorhanden" ist auch ein guter Vorschlag.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vom Kunden bereitgestellte Pumpe
Elvira Stoianov
4Kundeneigene Pumpe
Johannes Gleim
4s.u.
Oliver Giesser


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
client’s pump
vom Kunden bereitgestellte Pumpe


Explanation:
wäre eine Möglichkeit

oder vom Kunden gelieferten Pumpe

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ja, danke. "Bauseitig vorhanden" ist auch ein guter Vorschlag.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  G�nter Simon: Alternativen: beim Kunden vorhandene Pumpe, bauseitig vorhanden, auf der Baustelle vorhanden...
45 mins

agree  Sladjana
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client’s pump
s.u.


Explanation:
Eine vom Bauherren bereitgestellte Pumpe.
client = Bauherr

Oliver Giesser
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
client’s pump
Kundeneigene Pumpe


Explanation:
client's pump (sächsischer Genitiv) = Pumpe des Kunden

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 476