KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Special considerations looked at per each application

German translation: Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt


04:06 Jul 21, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Plastic bag manufacturing machinery
English term or phrase: Special considerations looked at per each application
I'm completely lost with this one. It's a bulleted item in the list of product features of this plastic bag production machine.

Any ideas? Or is it defective English?

TIA
xxxKristina M
German translation:Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt
Explanation:
Hallo Kristina!

Hallo Kristina,

nur eine Idee, aber vielleicht hilft sie dir weiter:

Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt

Gruß
Sabine


Selected response from:

Translations4IT
Grading comment
It's at least the right direction, since it 's feature being touted! Thanks.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Bei jeder Anwedung die Besonderen Benutzerhinweise beachten
Johannes Gleim
2English-English translation attempt only
Witold Wiechowski
2Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt
Translations4IT


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
special considerations looked at per each application
Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt


Explanation:
Hallo Kristina!

Hallo Kristina,

nur eine Idee, aber vielleicht hilft sie dir weiter:

Erfordernisse unterschiedlicher Einsatzbereiche werden berücksichtigt

Gruß
Sabine




Translations4IT
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
It's at least the right direction, since it 's feature being touted! Thanks.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
special considerations looked at per each application
English-English translation attempt only


Explanation:
It reminds decoding of Leonardo Da Vinci code (Dan Brown) but I will try

"Look at special considerations (notices) for each application of the product"
It looks sensibly but is it truely?

Witold Wiechowski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
special considerations looked at per each application
Bei jeder Anwedung die Besonderen Benutzerhinweise beachten


Explanation:
ob es beachten, werden beachtet, oder wurden beachtet heißen muß, sollte sich aus dem übrigen Kontext erschließen lassen.

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lolitta Ivonne Grigore Rück
17 hrs
  -> Danke