KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

batch references

German translation: Chargen-Referenz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch references
German translation:Chargen-Referenz
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

15:44 Jul 26, 2005
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: batch references
The supplier should keep records of the relation between each motor and the batch references of each resolver and brake.
smeinke
Chargen-Referenz
Explanation:
batch = Charge, Los, Vormischung ... laut Kucera, The compact dictionary of exact science and technology. Wird häufig auch im Deutschen als Batch bezeichnet.
Im o.g. Fall soll vom dem jeweils verwendeten Batch (der Charge mit definiertem Mischungsverhältnis) offensichtlich eine Probe zurückgelegt werden, damit das Mischungsverhältnis dokumentiert und wieder herstellbar ist.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chargen-Referenz
Johannes Gleim
3 -1Seriennummer
Olaf Reibedanz


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Seriennummer


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2005-07-26 16:26:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

analog dazu: batch production = Serienfertigung

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Johannes Gleim: Serien-Nr. = serial number, batch = Los, Charge
4 mins

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chargen-Referenz


Explanation:
batch = Charge, Los, Vormischung ... laut Kucera, The compact dictionary of exact science and technology. Wird häufig auch im Deutschen als Batch bezeichnet.
Im o.g. Fall soll vom dem jeweils verwendeten Batch (der Charge mit definiertem Mischungsverhältnis) offensichtlich eine Probe zurückgelegt werden, damit das Mischungsverhältnis dokumentiert und wieder herstellbar ist.

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 476
Grading comment
Danke!