KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

engineering equipment

German translation: technische Anlagen/Ausrüstungen/Einrichtungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineering equipment
German translation:technische Anlagen/Ausrüstungen/Einrichtungen
Entered by: Kristina Wolf

15:13 Mar 23, 2007
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: engineering equipment
Aus der Broschüre einer Leasingfirma:
We are a specialist asset financing company operating in the following sectors:
Transport
*Engineering Equipment*
Printing
Construction
Kristina Wolf
Australia
technische Anlagen/Ausrüstungen
Explanation:
Das deckt so einiges ab ...
Selected response from:

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5technische Anlagen/AusrüstungenBrigitteHilgner
3Technische Einrichtungen
Rolf Kern
3technische Anlagen
Katrin Lueke


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
technische Anlagen/Ausrüstungen


Explanation:
Das deckt so einiges ab ...

BrigitteHilgner
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Lueke: hach, wieder zu langsam ;-)
1 min
  -> Danke schön, Katrin. Ich kenne das Gefühl nur zu gut! Schönes Wochenende! :-)

agree  Tanja K
4 mins
  -> Danke schön, Tanja.

agree  Katrin Eichler
1 hr
  -> Danke schön, Katrin. Schönes Wochenende!

agree  Mihaela Boteva
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mihaela. Have a nice weekend!

agree  erika rubinstein
19 hrs
  -> Danke schön, Erika. Schönes Wochenende!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technische Anlagen


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen

Katrin Lueke
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Technische Einrichtungen


Explanation:
Um noch eine andere Variante zu bringen. Google bringt für:
Technische Anlagen 310'000
Technische Einrichtungen 224'000
Technische Ausrüstungen 26'900
Jetzt soll aber niemand noch mit technischen Vorrichtungen kommen. Das ist etwas ziemlich spezielles.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 547