KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

coil package

German translation: Spulenpaket


20:59 Feb 15, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: coil package
Es geht in dem Text um die Herstellung von Gehäusen. Hier mit etwas Kontext:

"coil package assembly & welding

Assembly and laser welding of *coil package*
Purpose: Form fitting connection of Power-ELT and coil package for electric conductivity

Manual feed of coil package and housing
Read coil package lot barcode.
mechanical check of coil blister coding"

Was ist mit "coil package" gemeint?
Jonas_Je
German translation:Spulenpaket
Explanation:
Das ist die wörtliche Übersetzung.
Selected response from:

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Spulenpaket
Rolf Kern
3Draht ....xxxlammersdorf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Draht ....


Explanation:
ich bin versucht, hier mit "Drahtspule" zu uebersetzen

package = Einheit, Gebinde, Geraaetebaugruppe

coil = Draht..... (-spule, -wicklung, etc etc)

vielleicht bringt es auf die richtige Spur

Gruesse aus Spanien
Sabine Lammersdorf

xxxlammersdorf
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Spulenpaket


Explanation:
Das ist die wörtliche Übersetzung.

Rolf Kern
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 547