KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bentex mechanism

German translation: Bentex-Mechanismus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bentex mechanism
German translation:Bentex-Mechanismus
Entered by: Carsten Mohr

13:50 Jul 11, 2008
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: bentex mechanism
eine aufzählung von (such-)begriffen:

india, hub, bush, bearings, bush bearings, Anti-Dive, Wheeler, Slip washer, bentex mechanism, starter motor, gear, double cab, application, example, spring pressure, bollywood, rickshaw, rickshaws, rikscha, rikschas, decompression valve, cylinder, engine, cable acuator, hand starter, guide bush
Carsten Mohr
Germany
Bentex-Mechanismus
Explanation:
Es handelt sich um eine spezielle Entwicklung der Firma Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. Näheres siehe Link.
Selected response from:

Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Bentex-MechanismusErika Berrai-Flynn
2Bendix (-Anlasser)
Cilian O'Tuama


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Bendix (-Anlasser)


Explanation:
typo?

Cilian O'Tuama
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 31

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Bentex-Mechanismus


Explanation:
Es handelt sich um eine spezielle Entwicklung der Firma Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. Näheres siehe Link.


    Reference: http://www.igus.co.uk/wpck/default.aspx?Pagename=app_igli_ri...
Erika Berrai-Flynn
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Cilian O'Tuama: Can you find a sentence in your reference that is normal English? I gave up after a few paragraphs. :-)
1 day4 hrs