KudoZ home » English to German » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

row tools

German translation: linear angeordnete Werkzeuge


11:38 Feb 17, 2009
English to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Werkzeugmaschinen
English term or phrase: row tools
5.6 Rotary turret and row tools(optional)
The rotary turret system can meet customers’ various kinds of needs from electrical turret to hydraulic turret made by specific makers both at home and abroad. And the customers can choose from general-purposed economic tool carriers to functional ones which can realize tools selection nearby and get it by means of changing its direction.
The rotary turret is fixed with rivets on the cross pulling board, and there is no rotary supporting point(cylindrical positioning pin) used for assembl
(or repairing).
(wurde das etwa wieder nur falsch geschrieben oder was bedeutet das?)
danke vielmals
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
German translation:linear angeordnete Werkzeuge
Explanation:
als counterpart zu Revolversystemen
Seite 4 auf
http://www.deckel-maho.de/query/internet/v3/pdl.nsf/4a1c45c2...$file/pt1de08_sprint20324250652653linear.pdf
Selected response from:

Bernd Runge
Germany
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1linear angeordnete Werkzeuge
Bernd Runge
2Werkzeugauswahl
Ruth Kanamüller
2Werkzeuge reihenweise
Goldcoaster


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Werkzeuge reihenweise


Explanation:
ohne weiteren Kontext würde ich vermuten, dass es sich um in Reihen gegliederte/aufgestellte Werkzeuge handelt

Goldcoaster
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 148

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linear angeordnete Werkzeuge


Explanation:
als counterpart zu Revolversystemen
Seite 4 auf
http://www.deckel-maho.de/query/internet/v3/pdl.nsf/4a1c45c2...$file/pt1de08_sprint20324250652653linear.pdf

Bernd Runge
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 418

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annett Hieber
8 hrs
  -> Danke, Annett.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Werkzeugauswahl


Explanation:
bin in der Informatik über diesen Begriff gestolpert und habe ihn dann bei einer Stanzmaschine wiedergefunden


    Reference: http://www.lvdgroup.com/files/items/633313343498437500.pdf
Ruth Kanamüller
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German